Postseason 2019 - Semis
Latest League News
Playoffs - Finals!


A-Side
[1] Aces (vs) [2] Reds
G1: Reds @ Aces [Mon Sep 16, 6pm @ Park]
G2: Aces @ Reds [Tue Sep 17, 6pm @ Park]
G3*: Reds @ Aces [Wed Sep 18, 6pm @ Park]
Final series tied 0-0.

B-Side
[2] Astros (vs) [4] Rockies
G1: Rockies @ Astros [Mon Sep 16, 6pm @ Vickers]
G2: Astros @ Rockies [Tue Sep 17, 6pm @ Vickers]
G3*: Rockies @ Astros [Wed Sep 18, 6pm @ Vickers]
Final series tied 0-0.

C-Side
[3] Beercats (vs) [4] Brewers
G1: Brewers @ Beercats [Mon Sep 16, 6pm @ South Delaney]
G2: Beercats @ Brewers [Tue Sep 17, 6pm @ South Delaney]
G3*: Brewers @ Beercats [Wed Sep 18, 6pm @ South Delaney]
Final series tied 0-0.

D-Side
[2] Hitters (vs) [4] Dusters
G1: Dusters @ Hitters [Mon Sep 16, 6pm @ Lobbers South]
G2: Hitters @ Dusters [Tue Sep 17, 6pm @ Lobbers South]
G3*: Dusters @ Hitters [Wed Sep 18, 6pm @ Lobbers South]
Final series tied 0-0.

Rules & Information:
- 15 minute grace period to field teams.
- Higher seed has home field advantage in Games 1 & 3.
- Scores must be submitted immediately following your games.
- Games should not be rescheduled between teams. Please contact league if any issues.
- Reminder Banquet is September 21st!
Playoffs - Semis!


A-Side
[1] Aces (vs) [4] Orioles
G1: Orioles 8 @ Aces 23
G2: Aces 14 @ Orioles 13
Aces win series 2-0.

[2] Reds (vs) [3] CornBelters
G1: CornBelters 8 @ Reds 23
G2: Reds 34 @ CornBelters 20
Reds win series 2-0.

B-Side
[1] Frankis (vs) [4] Rockies
G1: Rockies 10 @ Frankis 21
G2: Frankis 6 @ Rockies 8
G3: Rockies 10 @ Frankis 5
Rockies win series 2-1.

[2] Tropics (vs) [3] Astros
G1: Astros 11 @ Tropics 17
G2: Tropics 22 @ Astros 23
G3: Astros 21 @ Tropics 19
Astros win series 2-1.

C-Side
[1] Tailgators (vs) [4] Brewers
G1: Brewers 26 @ Tailgators 19
G2: Tailgators 16 @ Brewers 17
Brewers win best of three series 2-0.

[2] Lizards (vs) [3] Beercats
G1: Beercats 24 @ Lizards 17
G2: Lizards 34 @ Beercats 10
G3: Beercats 20 @ Lizards 14
Beercats win series 2-1.

D-Side
[1] Squatchers (vs) [4] Dusters
G1: Dusters 15 @ Squatchers 12
G2: Squatchers 3 @ Dusters 18
Dusters win best of three series 2-0.

[2] Hitters (vs) [3] Rebels
G1: Rebels 11 @ Hitters 26
G2: Hitters 25 @ Rebels 19
Hitters win best of three series 2-0.

Rules & Information:
- First Round Games all start at 6pm, 15 minute grace period to field teams.
- Winners of each series will play in the finals. Finals will start on Mon Sep 16.
- Higher seed has home field advantage in Games 1 & 3.
- Scores must be submitted immediately following your games.
- Games should not be rescheduled between teams. Please contact league if any issues.
- Reminder Banquet is September 21st!
Upcoming Games
No Games Scheduled
.
Final Standings
Rank Team W L T F PTS
1 20 1 0 0 61
2 20 1 0 0 61
3 18 3 0 0 57
4 17 4 0 0 55
5 15 5 1 0 52
View Complete Standings
2019 Key Dates

Start of Season
May 21
Season Schedule


Tournaments
May 31 - June 2
July 5-7
August 16-18


Tiered & Playoffs
Tiered: TBA
Playoffs: TBA


Banquet
Sept 21